The exterior of a mud-colored stucco building in southwestern pueblo style building with a very blue sky and dramatic shadows. The building shows an entrance and a window with a gate. Three trees surround the building with a brick colored patio leading to a street.
Georgia O’Keeffe Museum Exterior

Board of Trustees

David Warnock, Chair
Jane C. Bagwell, Co-Chair
Donna Kinzer, Treasurer
Val Alonzo, Secretary
Ric Abel
Gabrielle S. Bacon
Ronald D. Balser
Diane E. Buchanan
Cira Crowell
Anne G. Fredericks
Felicitas Funke
Windi Grimes
Susan Hirsch
Robert Holleyman
Paul Horvath
Donald D. Humphreys
Kevin Kirby
Raymond R. Krueger
Nicole Namingha
Karen Miller Nearburg
D. Veena Parboteeah
Elisa Stude Pye
Jay S. Ralph
Glenn Ramsdell
Carlos A. Rovelo
Ramona Sakiestewa
Christine Schuepbach
Robert Schupbach
Barton E. Showalter
Anita W. Smith
Margo Thoma
Wendel Wirth

Laura Bush, Honorary
Saul Cohen, Honorary
Roxanne Decyk, Honorary
Jack L. Kinzie, Honorary
John L. Marion, Honorary
Joanna Lerner Townsend, Honorary
Juan Hamilton, Special Consultant to the Board
Anne W. Marion, Chair Emeritus & Founder (1938-2020)
Cody Hartley, ex-officio

Leadership

Cody HartleyDirector 505-946-1055
Micaela HesterChief of Staff505-946-1065
Benjamin FinbergSenior Director of Operations 505-946-1057
Colleen KellySenior Director, Advancement and Communications 505-946-1048
Sylvia LaRocqueDirector of HR 505-946-1013
Judy ScharmerCFO 505-946-1034

Staff

Grace AlmanzaSchool and Tour Programs Manager 505-946-1027
Molly BakerAdult Programs Manager505-946-1012
Kristian BreezeGraphic Designer505-946-1054
Angie ChandlerDirector of Learning and Engagement505-946-1006
Brandon CoonPreparator505-946-1009
Chicle CorcolesManager of Community Engagement505-946-1007
Elizabeth EhrnstHead of Research Collections and Services 505.946.1010
Isaac Garcia Head of Security505-946-1038
Cynthia GravesResearch Associate505-946-1021
Debra HeslinHead of Marketing and Membership 505-946-1037
Jamie HughesAssociate Director of Advancement and Campaign Strategy505-946-1062
Amy JohnsonAdvancement and Communications Associate 505-946-1049
Carly JonesManager of Leadership Giving 505-946-1023
Meredith JonesGuest Services Manager505-946-1019
Dale KronkrightHead of Conservation 505-946-1041
Chamomile LokeyGifts and Records Administrator505-946-1035
Agapita Judy LopezProjects Director, Abiquiú Historic Properties 505-685-4365
Renee LuceroPublic Relations Manager 505.946.1063
Paul H. LujanController505-946-1074
James MartinezHuman Resources Generalist505-946-1086
Mary MartinezWelcome Center Manager 575-467-2003
Yaritza Martinez PuleCuratorial Assistant 505-946-1033
Tom MillerManager of Exhibition Design and Preparation505-946-1051
Betsy MontgomeryRetail Services Coordinator505-946-1001
Bess MurphyLuce Curator of Art and Social Practice505-946-1059
Liz NeelyCurator of Digital Experience [email protected]
Liz O’BrienDigital Experience and Rights Manager 505-946-1029
 James Palmer Inventory and Warehouse Specialis505-946-1001
Misha RandallRetail Services Assistant Manager505-946-1053
Giustina RenzoniCurator of Historic Properties 575-467-2005
Paul RiveraAccounting Specialist 505-946-1014
Frank SellFacilities and Safety Manager505-946-1042
Judy SmithRegistrar/Collections Manager 505-946-1004
William SmithSenior Accountant 505-946-1015
Sherri Sorensen-ClemAssociate Collections Manager/Registrar 505-946-1003
Bonnie StewardAssistant Librarian505-946-1040
Felicia TapiaMedia and Marketing Specialist 505-946-1046
Rebecca TuccilloHead of Retail Services505-946-1053
Hannah YetwinArchivist505-946-1030